List of Registered (Only) Participants, Members of Sci/Org Committees etc., In Progress [if you did not register, then your name is not listed here]

Number of registers : 30
A
Drago Antonino
Laboratory : Retired Scholar, Dept. of Physical Sciences
Institution : University "Federico II" of Naples
Country of your organization : Italy
Topics List : Communications Session: On Lazare and Sadi Carnot's Life & Works
B
Frederic Barbaresco
Laboratory : THALES RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY
Institution : THALES
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Emanuel Bertrand
Laboratory : SPHERE
Institution : CNRS-University Paris Cité
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
gilles bertrand
Laboratory : Laboratoire interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bourgogne
Institution : Université de Bourgogne
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Member of Scientific Committee
Denis Bonnelle
Laboratory : IPSL
Institution : Institut Pierre-Simon Laplace – Sciences du climat
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Paolo Bussotti
Laboratory : DIUM
Institution : University of Udine
Country of your organization : Italy
Topics List : Plenary Session: Keynote Speakers
C
marco ceccarelli
Laboratory : LARM2: Laboratory of Robot Mechatronics
Institution : University of Rome Tor Vergata
Country of your organization : Italy
Topics List : Member of Scientific Committee
Leonardo Colombo
Laboratory : Centre for Automation and Robotics
Institution : Spanish National Research Council
Country of your organization : Spain
Topics List : Participant Only
D
Géry de Saxcé
Laboratory : LaMcube
Institution : University of Lille
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Member of Scientific & Organizing Committees
Jean Guy Dhombres
Laboratory : CAK
Institution : EHESS
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
F
Armin Feldhoff
Laboratory : Institute of Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry
Institution : Leibniz University Hannover
Country of your organization : Germany
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Robert Fox
Laboratory : Faculty of History
Institution : University of Oxford
Country of your organization : United Kingdom
Topics List : Plenary Session: Keynote Speakers
Rémi Franckowiak
Laboratory : S2HEP - Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
Institution : Université de Lille
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Member of Organizing Committee
G
Alessandro Gasparetto
Laboratory : Mechatronics and Robotics Laboratory
Institution : Università degli Studi di Udine
Country of your organization : Italy
Topics List : Member of Scientific Committee
H
Robert Hanlon
Laboratory : Chemical Engineering Department
Institution : Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Country of your organization : United States
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
K
Michal Kokowski
Laboratory : Unit for Sciences Studies and Science-of-Science
Institution : Institute for the History of Sciences, Polish Academy of Sciences
Country of your organization : Poland
Topics List : Member of Scientific Committee
Milivoje Kostic
Laboratory : Department of Mechanical Engineering
Institution : Northern Illinois University
Country of your organization : United States
Topics List : Communications Session: On Réflexions sur la puissance motrice du feu (1824)
L
Marc Leconte
Laboratory : SEE
Institution : Société de l’Electricité, de l’Electronique et des Technologies de l’Information et de la Communication
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Vincent Lemort
Laboratory : Thermodynamics Laboratory
Institution : University of Liège
Country of your organization : Belgium
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Montgomery Link
Laboratory : Department of Philosophy
Institution : Suffolk University
Country of your organization : United States
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Ricardo Lopes Coelho
Laboratory : History and Philosophy of Physics
Institution : Faculty of Science, University of Lisbon
Country of your organization : Portugal
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
M
de Leon Manuel
Laboratory : Centre for Automation and Robotics
Institution : Spanish National Research Council
Country of your organization : Spain
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Flavia Marcacci
Laboratory : Faculty of History and Philosophy of Science
Institution : Lateran Pontifical University
Country of your organization : Vatican City
Topics List : Plenary Open Roundtable Session, Keynote Speakers & Participants: Exploring Changes in How the Histories and Philosophies of the Exact Sciences have been Written: Interpreting the Dynamics of Change in these Sciences and Interrelations Amongst Them—Past Problems, Future Cures - Part Two?
O
Agamenon Oliveira
Laboratory : Polytechnic School of Rio de Janeiro
Institution : Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Country of your organization : Brazil
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
P
Emilio Marco Pellegrino
Laboratory : ISEEP
Institution : Portland State University
Country of your organization : United States
Topics List : Carnot Family
Raffaele Pisano
Laboratory : Hopast at IEMN
Institution : University of Lille-CNRS
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Carnot Leading & Keynote Speaker
R
Julie Robarts
Laboratory : Italian Studies, School of Languages and Linguistics
Institution : University of Melbourne
Country of your organization : Australia
Topics List : Member of Scientific & Organizing Committees
S
John Schuster
Laboratory : Campion College, Sydney
Institution : Campion College, Sydney
Country of your organization : Australia
Topics List : Plenary Open Roundtable Session, Keynote Speakers & Participants: Exploring Changes in How the Histories and Philosophies of the Exact Sciences have been Written: Interpreting the Dynamics of Change in these Sciences and Interrelations Amongst Them—Past Problems, Future Cures - Part Two?
Claude Slowik
Laboratory : Retired
Institution : Université de Picardie
Country of your organization : France
Topics List : Participant Only
T
Andre Thess
Laboratory : Institute of Engineering Thermodynamics - DLR
Institution : University of Stuttgart
Country of your organization : Germany
Topics List : Communications Session: On History of Thermodynamics, from Carnot's Achievements to Related Scientific Disciplines 19th-21st C.
Online user: 3 Privacy
Loading...